Skip to content Accessing Data ... ... Please wait
StatBank Denmark Business Select from table DNFPINVV
Log on Help
    DNFPINVV: Insurance and pension fund's investments by currency
    Download file as... Edit table Graphics
    Codes in sep. columns
    Incl. Footnotes etc.


    OK

    Sort data
    Print
    Insurance and pension funds return on investments by sector, type of
    investment, market values, company type, currency and time
     2020M092020M102020M112020M122021M012021M022021M032021M042021M052021M06
    1. All sectors
    1. Investments in total
    1. Stock
    2. Insurance companies and pension funds, after fund look-through of Danish investment funds
    DKK (excl. derivatives)1 854.401 893.251 909.441 948.131 946.961 937.291 981.111 954.961 975.321 974.71
    Foreign currencies in total (excl. derivatives)2 286.852 292.962 369.502 386.972 398.252 395.092 469.432 477.772 484.362 570.67
    CHF (excl. derivatives)24.5624.4426.2027.0826.5925.8926.6927.0028.8630.65
    EUR (excl. derivatives)871.20878.92890.11892.84892.28870.93883.16882.56895.85912.09
    GBP (excl. derivatives)73.6273.1976.1378.8377.7783.2680.0878.0377.3078.70
    JPY (excl. derivatives)57.6857.8965.1569.7471.3872.7973.7872.2772.0077.60
    NOK (excl. derivatives)9.339.039.5110.6310.879.7110.219.8711.0011.23
    SEK (excl. derivatives)79.5878.9976.8771.9269.4770.4572.5674.8078.3181.12
    USD (excl. derivatives)1 022.121 018.731 059.381 061.831 074.451 086.691 145.661 154.141 139.751 187.20

    Data concerning "Insurance companies and pension funds, after fund look-through of Danish investment funds" is not available for the period 201501 - 201712

    Unit : Dkk bn.
    Contact : Birthe Merethe Jensen bmj@nationalbanken.dk  +45 33636821
    Martin Dencker Raffnsøe mdr@nationalbanken.dk  +45 33636850
    Information : Show documentation

    You can save your retrieval for later use and have automatic notification when your table is updated.

    Click here to register