Skip to content Accessing Data ... ... Please wait
StatBank Denmark Business Select from table DNFPINVV
Log on Help
    DNFPINVV: Insurance and pension fund's investments by currency
    Download file as... Edit table Graphics
    Codes in sep. columns
    Incl. Footnotes etc.


    OK

    Sort data
    Print
    Insurance and pension funds return on investments by sector, type of
    investment, market values, company type, currency and time
     2021M092021M102021M112021M122022M012022M022022M032022M042022M052022M06
    1. All sectors
    1. Investments in total
    1. Stock
    2. Insurance companies and pension funds, after fund look-through of Danish investment funds
    DKK (excl. derivatives)1 983.831 981.411 998.482 026.672 022.711 984.531 959.211 933.401 896.901 844.17
    Foreign currencies in total (excl. derivatives)2 621.532 677.422 705.712 753.292 676.172 610.362 623.022 581.042 533.072 476.51
    CHF (excl. derivatives)35.4237.2936.4438.1634.5133.0933.4432.4030.0830.17
    EUR (excl. derivatives)923.52950.18986.20991.40965.14950.67940.47911.68908.43906.32
    GBP (excl. derivatives)80.2783.3282.3881.6378.8575.2675.5373.7470.6271.84
    JPY (excl. derivatives)72.7168.0663.8862.9758.9657.3757.4153.6252.9248.79
    NOK (excl. derivatives)12.4113.0312.4812.8912.6511.8411.6512.8212.5211.84
    SEK (excl. derivatives)82.4376.6278.6278.4674.7473.4476.4279.4876.5164.34
    USD (excl. derivatives)1 222.411 253.671 252.451 290.891 254.541 215.401 232.591 223.921 193.691 159.94

    Data concerning "Insurance companies and pension funds, after fund look-through of Danish investment funds" is not available for the period 201501 - 201712

    Unit : DKK bn
    Contact : Birthe Merethe Jensen bmj@nationalbanken.dk  +45 33636821
    Martin Dencker Raffnsøe mdr@nationalbanken.dk  +45 33636850
    Information : Show documentation

    You can save your retrieval for later use and have automatic notification when your table is updated.

    Click here to register