Accessing Data ... ... Please wait
StatBank Denmark Money and credit market Select from table DNFPINVV
Log on Help
    DNFPINVV: Insurance and pension fund's investments by currency
    Download file as... Edit table Graphics
    Codes in sep. columns
    Incl. Footnotes etc.



    Sort data
    Print
    Insurance and pension funds return on investments by sector, type of
    investment, market values, company type, currency and time
     2018M122019M012019M022019M032019M042019M052019M062019M072019M082019M09
    1. All sectors
    1. Investments in total
    1. Stock
    2. Insurance companies and pension funds, after fund look-through of Danish investment funds
    DKK (excl. derivatives)1 788.151 791.741 809.381 841.171 818.911 821.161 836.301 850.981 854.731 870.89
    Foreign currencies in total (excl. derivatives)1 883.491 960.641 993.012 037.982 069.622 060.742 101.802 146.732 159.942 196.17
    CHF (excl. derivatives)19.5421.3522.0022.7522.3422.6223.5622.9323.7624.41
    EUR (excl. derivatives)709.14730.53728.82749.61757.25765.17790.44803.81812.30833.11
    GBP (excl. derivatives)75.8580.7782.5481.4785.5882.3181.5777.7578.2580.36
    JPY (excl. derivatives)38.4341.2241.8142.3542.1741.8442.6643.6444.2847.30
    NOK (excl. derivatives)9.6411.2411.5712.9413.0813.0812.6412.3110.2211.50
    SEK (excl. derivatives)54.7153.3059.0861.9759.9752.9053.7953.9750.4052.35
    USD (excl. derivatives)840.55876.39900.14916.28931.54927.18935.84966.86984.07982.76

    Unit : DKK bn.
    Contact : Birthe Merethe Jensen bmj@nationalbanken.dk  +45 33636821
    Martin Dencker Raffnsøe mdr@nationalbanken.dk  +45 33636850
    Information : There is no documentation of statistics for this table

    You can save your retrieval for later use and have automatic notification when your table is updated.

    Click here to register