Skip to content Accessing Data ... ... Please wait
StatBank Denmark Business Select from table DNFPINVL
Log on Help
    DNFPINVL: Insurance and pension fund's investments by country
    Download file as... Edit table Graphics
    Codes in sep. columns
    Incl. Footnotes etc.


    OK

    Sort data
    Print
    Insurance and pension funds return on investments by sector, type of
    investment, values, company type, country and time
     2020M092020M102020M112020M122021M012021M022021M032021M042021M052021M06
    1. All sectors
    1. Investments in total
    1. Stock
    2. Insurance companies and pension funds, after fund look-through of Danish investment funds
    1.1. Denmark1 967.121 999.782 011.562 060.412 066.122 047.162 062.672 044.172 055.772 054.58
    1.2. Rest of the world2 321.682 309.942 411.962 432.962 407.782 374.562 438.072 461.712 484.862 540.76
    Euro area countries810.19821.03863.33875.23845.82807.80808.18803.06826.09811.65
    EU-28 incl. Denmark2 892.372 932.512 986.483 039.643 013.292 955.432 986.802 968.603 006.543 005.84
    Africa20.9020.3920.9521.9021.6022.6623.0323.9725.1725.62
    Asia175.96176.90186.81195.05198.73199.05203.20202.89201.96213.20
    North- and Central america891.31891.09928.63933.47943.02951.33995.931 009.381 006.851 041.65
    South America28.8827.7928.3029.3728.8628.2327.8628.7429.1330.56
    OECD-countries4 002.204 022.464 133.234 200.624 174.124 122.574 193.514 196.944 230.134 264.99
    BRIC-countries44.0044.7546.1247.4248.2548.0148.5247.9449.7251.53
    Offshore centres115.11116.13117.98117.64118.81119.90121.37120.77119.83129.48
    Luxembourg121.37118.42126.01123.93128.47123.27131.20117.65117.58115.91
    Finland-8.514.308.6410.464.31-2.862.022.355.25-1.63
    Germany333.75336.71352.63356.74348.62325.50305.62307.70323.04322.11
    Greece..............2.331.612.04
    Spain26.2425.5525.6725.9026.6722.7223.7723.5524.6224.35
    France78.4278.9390.3494.8773.1879.2680.9287.3489.8487.02
    Ireland124.47122.28127.26128.33136.93134.37130.10132.85131.77129.87
    Italy40.3540.1237.2437.8336.3833.4134.3835.6735.8938.91
    Belgium17.6017.5418.1319.1219.0318.3721.4017.4620.5119.94
    Netherlands61.5961.7664.3464.5756.9157.4861.8762.5462.5064.43
    Sweden91.3286.6585.3977.6373.3574.1784.8189.0692.7596.29
    Great Britain169.41154.01160.08159.41152.81152.42148.82156.32152.67156.41
    Norway17.2714.9615.7915.9416.1915.3115.8816.0216.5516.16
    Switzerland29.5829.5731.3933.0332.1931.3032.3432.3234.2036.68
    Japan60.1760.4867.0871.6373.7575.3476.1675.6273.4979.16
    USA774.32773.14809.48814.58823.26831.85874.61887.91886.23909.66
    Canada25.7125.5126.3827.1626.5426.4127.4527.9728.5331.58

    Data concerning "Insurance companies and pension funds, after fund look-through of Danish investment funds" is not available for the period 201501 - 201712

    .. indicates that the observation is missing or fall under the limit of discretion/uncertainty.

    Unit : Dkk bn.
    Contact : Birthe Merethe Jensen bmj@nationalbanken.dk  +45 33636821
    Martin Dencker Raffnsøe mdr@nationalbanken.dk  +45 33636850
    Information : Show documentation

    You can save your retrieval for later use and have automatic notification when your table is updated.

    Click here to register