Accessing Data ... ... Please wait
StatBank Denmark Money and credit market Select from table DNFPINVL
Log on Help
    DNFPINVL: Insurance and pension fund's investments by country
    Download file as... Edit table Graphics
    Codes in sep. columns
    Incl. Footnotes etc.



    Sort data
    Print
    Insurance and pension funds return on investments by sector, type of
    investment, values, company type, country and time
     2018M122019M012019M022019M032019M042019M052019M062019M072019M082019M09
    1. All sectors
    1. Investments in total
    1. Stock
    2. Insurance companies and pension funds, after fund look-through of Danish investment funds
    1.1. Denmark1 831.261 843.511 860.351 892.651 880.251 878.471 898.101 910.411 928.411 939.55
    1.2. Rest of the world1 876.181 970.541 998.962 057.422 082.792 085.332 160.652 217.252 253.892 264.19
    Euro area countries687.03711.51716.48740.27738.30742.82776.41788.78812.59806.48
    EU-28 incl. Denmark2 722.782 788.682 813.572 875.932 872.392 875.922 949.632 991.083 045.523 044.64
    Africa20.4221.6221.6421.7922.5622.2922.1723.3022.2022.15
    Asia124.35132.71135.81138.80141.19140.75144.88148.21145.19155.04
    North- and Central america725.16748.97764.33787.16800.54796.27810.15831.27842.15849.59
    South America30.9033.4033.4733.5934.2535.5036.4936.5432.7533.14
    OECD-countries3 485.433 581.853 621.883 707.183 717.493 717.003 805.803 868.233 930.763 943.69
    BRIC-countries35.2537.4037.7239.6042.1042.9543.8644.1542.2543.35
    Offshore centres95.6398.76101.41103.96102.43101.94102.48104.17101.78106.33
    Luxembourg117.34124.92126.07126.27131.50128.69133.47131.56131.42129.32
    Finland-4.61-4.40-6.90-6.88-10.34-9.00-1.421.391.62-17.34
    Germany288.65289.00290.88299.22293.39294.55306.28312.39330.05333.60
    Greece0.240.220.260.280.280.270.312.842.96..
    Spain35.4136.3135.3537.7933.4032.9733.3534.9534.0237.59
    France62.1765.9165.7273.4172.7777.0278.8977.5276.2073.17
    Ireland96.82101.74104.27106.32108.27108.32112.92114.84116.99122.09
    Italy27.2028.6028.7829.4532.1631.7233.8535.0439.8841.95
    Belgium11.3612.1513.6016.0317.4017.3516.9918.2819.8220.70
    Netherlands45.5547.9948.8348.7149.2451.3351.9349.7849.2351.79
    Sweden77.9379.2285.3885.1484.7277.4479.9281.6880.7585.59
    Great Britain108.45136.10132.95139.23148.93156.32172.34186.44200.38189.39
    Norway11.3812.9312.6914.7914.9314.9714.3514.4712.4314.12
    Switzerland24.3925.4826.1927.0726.5727.0227.9328.1328.2928.70
    Japan39.6143.0844.0343.8143.5443.2643.8745.2045.8149.51
    USA632.97651.28664.18684.76699.25695.36707.83725.77736.66741.63
    Canada17.3219.7220.8221.0221.7221.7822.5123.5523.6624.40

    .. indicates that the observation is missing or fall under the limit of discretion/uncertainty.

    Unit : DKK bn.
    Contact : Birthe Merethe Jensen bmj@nationalbanken.dk  +45 33636821
    Martin Dencker Raffnsøe mdr@nationalbanken.dk  +45 33636850
    Information : There is no documentation of statistics for this table

    You can save your retrieval for later use and have automatic notification when your table is updated.

    Click here to register